Calendar

Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
8
Skate Club 5:30 pm
Skate Club
Mar 8 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
9
Skating Club 2:30 pm
Skating Club
Mar 9 @ 2:30 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Bantams vs Brandon 6:00 pm
Bantams vs Brandon
Mar 9 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Elks 7:30 pm
Elks
Mar 9 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
Barleys 9:30 pm
Barleys
Mar 9 @ 9:30 pm – 11:00 pm
 
10
Ice Show 6:30 pm
Ice Show
Mar 10 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
 
11
Rec Hockey 8:00 am
Rec Hockey
Mar 11 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Southwest Jets 2007 10:30 am
Southwest Jets 2007
Mar 11 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
Ringette 12:00 pm
Ringette
Mar 11 @ 12:00 pm – 1:00 pm
300 plus GST Lynn Girardin 204-237-9395
Ringette 3:30 pm
Ringette
Mar 11 @ 3:30 pm – 4:30 pm
 
Public Skating sp by Falcon Ent. 6:30 pm
Public Skating sp by Falcon Ent.
Mar 11 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
12
Sticks n pucks 5:00 pm
Sticks n pucks
Mar 12 @ 5:00 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Flyers 6:30 pm
Flyers
Mar 12 @ 6:30 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Blue ice 8:00 pm
Blue ice
Mar 12 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
Puck Hogs 9:30 pm
Puck Hogs
Mar 12 @ 9:30 pm – 10:30 pm
 
13
Skate Club 6:00 pm
Skate Club
Mar 13 @ 6:00 pm – 6:50 pm
 
Peewee Girls 6:50 pm
Peewee Girls
Mar 13 @ 6:50 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Peewee Girls 6:50 pm
Peewee Girls
Mar 13 @ 6:50 pm – 8:00 pm
 
SW Cougars 8:00 pm
SW Cougars
Mar 13 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
16
Peewee Girls 5:30 pm
Peewee Girls
Mar 16 @ 5:30 pm – 6:30 pm
 
Directors Cup 7:00 pm
Directors Cup
Mar 16 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
Barleys 9:30 pm
Barleys
Mar 16 @ 9:30 pm – 11:00 pm
 
18
Rec Hockey 8:00 am
Rec Hockey
Mar 18 @ 8:00 am – 10:00 am
 
Directors Cup 1:00 pm
Directors Cup
Mar 18 @ 1:00 pm – 2:30 pm
 
20
Sticks ‘n Pucks 4:30 pm
Sticks ‘n Pucks
Mar 20 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Skate Club 6:00 pm
Skate Club
Mar 20 @ 6:00 pm – 6:50 pm
 
Peewee Girls 6:50 pm
Peewee Girls
Mar 20 @ 6:50 pm – 8:00 pm
 
Peewee Girls 6:50 pm
Peewee Girls
Mar 20 @ 6:50 pm – 8:00 pm
 
SW Cougars 8:00 pm
SW Cougars
Mar 20 @ 8:00 pm – 9:30 pm
 
21
Sticks ‘n Pucks 4:30 pm
Sticks ‘n Pucks
Mar 21 @ 4:30 pm – 6:00 pm
 
Dwain Stone 6:00 pm
Dwain Stone
Mar 21 @ 6:00 pm – 7:30 pm
204-522-0184
23
Cimco 2:00 pm
Cimco
Mar 23 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
24
25
26
27
28
29
Souris Survivor Bonspiel
Souris Survivor Bonspiel
Mar 29 – Apr 2 all-day
Mardi Gras themed Curling Bonspiel- includes Men’s, Women’s, Master Men (combined age of 240), Senior Women, Juniors and a Bantam Jamboree. Banquets Thursday and Friday night open to the public- $15. Thursday night upstairs features … Continue reading Souris Survivor Bonspiel
30
31